• Online Auction 17

Online Auction 17

Online Auction 17

Live Auction:
Wednesday, April 24th 2024 starting at 2:00 pm CEST

Absentee Bids Deadline: Wednesday, April 24th 2024 at 10:00 am CEST

Lots Viewing: from March 11th to April 23rd. Only by appointment c/o our office (Monday to Friday from 9 am to 1pm and from 2pm to 6 pm).

E-Live Auction

Lot 1

Italian Coins

ANCONA Repubblica autonoma, sec. XIII-XIV. Grosso Agontano. Ag gr. 2,30 - Patina scura. Bel BB

Price realized:

Lot 2

Italian Coins

ANCONA Paolo II (Pietro Barbo), 1464-1471. Terzo di Grosso. Ag gr. 1,29 - Patina scura. Bel BB

Price realized:
225,00 €

Lot 3

Italian Coins

ASTI Ludovico II Duca D’Orleans, 1465-1498. Bianchetto o Terlina. Æ gr. 0,82 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 4

Italian Coins

AVIGNONE Urbano V (Guillame de Grimoard), 1362-1370. Fiorino. Au gr. 3,52 - SPL

Price realized:

Lot 5

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Monetazione Anonima degli Arcivescovi, sec. XIV. Grossone. Ag gr. 3,20 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 6

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Giulio II (Giuliano della Rovere), 1503-1513. Ducato TIRANO LIBERAT. Au gr. 3,43 - Bel BB

Price realized:
2.600,00 €

Lot 7

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Giulio III (Giovanni Maria Ciocchi), 1550-1555. Gabella. Ag gr. 2,19 - q. BB

Price realized:
145,00 €

Lot 8

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Gregorio XIII (Ugo Boncompagni), 1572-1585. Scudo d’oro. Au gr. 3,30 - q. SPL/SPL

Price realized:
2.400,00 €

Lot 9

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Sisto V (Felice Peretti), 1585-1590. Gabellone. Ag gr. 11,60 - BB/MB

Price realized:
425,00 €

Lot 10

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Sisto V (Felice Peretti), 1585-1590. Testone. Ag gr. 9,98 - BB

Price realized:
370,00 €

Lot 11

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Urbano VIII (Maffeo Vincenzo Barberini), 1623-1644. Bianco MDCXXV (1625). Ag gr. 2,75 - Foro. MB

Price realized:
55,00 €

Lot 12

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Pio VI (Giannangelo Braschi), 1775-1799. Testone 1782 a. VIII. Ag gr. 7,66 - q. BB

Price realized:

Lot 13

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Pio VI (Giannangelo Braschi), 1775-1799. Zecchino 1778. Au gr. 3,36 - q. SPL/SPL

1.400,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 14

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Pio VI (Giannangelo Braschi), 1775-1799. Mezzo Scudo Romano 1778 a. IIII Ag gr. 12,99 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 15

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Pio VI (Giannangelo Braschi), 1775-1799. Baiocco 1796. Æ gr. 11,04 - Bel BB

Price realized:

Lot 16

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Governo Popolare, 1796-1797. Medaglia votiva 1794 con La Madonna di San Luca (Preghiera antigiacobina durante il governo Popolare ... - MB

Price realized:
320,00 €

Lot 17

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Governo Popolare, 1796-1797. Scudo da 10 Paoli 1796. Ag gr. 28,94 - Fondi lucenti. Più di SPL

550,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 18

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Governo Popolare, 1796-1797. Scudo da 10 Paoli 1797. Ag gr. 29,01 - q. FDC

Price realized:

Lot 19

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Governo Popolare, 1796-1797. Scudo da 10 Paoli 1797. Ag gr. 28,92 - Delicata patina. q. SPL

Price realized:

Lot 20

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Pio VII (Barnaba Chiaramonti), 1800-1823. Doppia romana 1816-1817 a. XVII. Au gr. - In slab NCG - MS 65.

1.800,00 €
Price realized:
2.550,00 €

Lot 21

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Pio VII (Barnaba Chiaramonti), 1800-1823. Mezzo Scudo 1816 a. XVII. Ag gr. 13,16 - Patina meravigliosa. Conservazione insolita. Più che SPL

Price realized:

Lot 22

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Napoleone I, 1804-1814. Centesimo 1810. Æ gr. 2,07 - q. FDC

Price realized:
190,00 €

Lot 23

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Sede Vacante (Cam. Card. Francesco Galeffi), 1829. Doppia romana 1829. Au gr. 5,43 - q. SPL

Price realized:
1.100,00 €

Lot 24

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Sede Vacante (Cam. Card. Francesco Galeffi), 1830-1831. Scudo 1830. Ag gr. 26,27 - Fondi brillanti e lieve patina. SPL

Price realized:

Lot 25

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Sede Vacante (Cam. Card. Francesco Galeffi), 1830-1831. 30 Baiocchi 1830. Ag gr. 7,95 - Più che SPL

Price realized:

Lot 26

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Gregorio XVI (Bartolomeo Alberto Cappellari), 1831-1846. 50 Baiocchi 1832 a. II. Ag gr. 13,20 - Meravigliosa patina. q. FDC/FDC

Price realized:
475,00 €

Lot 27

Italian Coins

ROMA Seconda Repubblica Romana, 1848-1849 4 Baiocchi 1849. Mi gr. 1,81 - Piacevole, BB

Price realized:

Lot 28

Italian Coins

CAGLIARI Carlo II di Spagna, Re di Napoli e Sicilia, 1665-1700. Da 2,5 Reali 1695. Ag gr. 5,98 - Bel BB

Price realized:
275,00 €

Lot 29

Italian Coins

CAGLIARI Filippo V di Spagna, 1701-1746. Scudo d'oro 1703. Au gr. 3,15 - In slab NCG - UNC DETAILS

Price realized:
675,00 €

Lot 30

Italian Coins

CARMAGNOLA Michele Antonio di Saluzzo, 1504-1528. Testone. Ag gr. 8,12 - Leggermente tosato. Buon BB

Price realized:
6.100,00 €

Online Auction 17

24 04 2024 10:00 CEST

Live auction - Start
24 04 2024 14:00 CEST