• Online Auction 15

Online Auction 15

Online Auction 15

Live Auction:
Tuesday, July 4th 2023 starting at 8:00 pm CEST

Absentee Bids Deadline: Tuesday, July 4th 2023 at 6:00 pm CEST

Lots Viewing: from May 29th to July 4th. Only by appointment c/o our office (Monday to Friday from 9 am to 6 pm).

E-Live Auction

Lot 1

Italian Coins

ANCONA Repubblica autonoma, sec. XIII-XIV.Bolognino. Aggr. 1,02 - Raro. Foro in alto.BB

Price realized:

Lot 2

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Repubblica, monetazione a nome di Enrico VI Imperatore, 1191-1336.Bolognino Grosso. Aggr. 1,34 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 3

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Giovanni Visconti, 135-1360.Bolognino grosso. Aggr. 1,14 - Non Comune. BB

Price realized:

Lot 4

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Gregorio XI, 1370-1378.Bolognino piccolo. Migr. 0,42 - Molto Raro. q. BB

Price realized:

Lot 5

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Monete Autonome, 1380-quarto decennio del XV secolo. Bolognino grosso. Aggr. 1,19 - Piacevole, patina. Bel BB

Price realized:

Lot 6

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Monete Autonome, 1380-quarto decennio del XV secolo. Bolognino grosso. Aggr. 1,35 - Bel BB

Price realized:

Lot 7

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Monetazione Autonoma, 1380-fine sec. XV.Picciolo. Migr. 0,47 - Raro. BB

Price realized:

Lot 8

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Monetazione Anonima Pontificia, sec. XV.Bolognino grosso. Aggr. 1,02 - Raro Buon BB

Price realized:

Lot 9

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Anonime pontificie, sec. XV.Quattrino (lotto di 3 esemplari). Migr. 0,50-0,70-0,69. - Rara Mediamente BB

Price realized:

Lot 10

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Anonime pontificie, sec. XV.Quattrino. Migr. 0,69 - Rara Bel BB

Price realized:

Lot 11

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Monete Autonome, fine XV sec.Grossetto. Aggr. 1,49 - Modesta screpolatura di conio. BB

Price realized:

Lot 12

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Monete Autonome, fine XV sec.Denaro o Picciolo. Ægr. 0,24 - Molto Raro. MB

Price realized:

Lot 13

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Giovanni II Bentivoglio, 1463-1506.Doppio Bolognino d’oro. Augr. 6,78 - Raro Buon BB

Price realized:
1.300,00 €

Lot 14

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Giovanni II Bentivoglio, 1463-1506.Grossone. Aggr. 3,27 - Bel BB

Price realized:

Lot 15

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Alessandro VI (Rodrigo de Borja y Borja), 1492-1503.Ducato papale. Augr. 3,45 - Molto Raro. q. BB

Price realized:

Lot 16

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Giulio II (Giuliano della Rovere), 1503-1513.Grossone. Aggr. 2,71 - Molto Rara. Bel BB

Price realized:

Lot 17

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Clemente VII (Giulio de’Medici), 1523-1534. Grosso. Aggr. 1,97 - Raro BB

Price realized:

Lot 18

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Clemente VII (Giulio de’Medici), 1523-1534. Grosso. Aggr. 2,02 - Legg. schiacciata. BB

Price realized:

Lot 19

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Paolo III (Alessandro Farnese), 1534-1549.Bianco. Aggr. 4,73 - Rara. BB

Price realized:

Lot 20

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Giulio III (Giovanni Maria Ciocchi), 1550-1555.Doppio Bolognino. Aggr. 1,67 - Molto Raro. MB

Price realized:

Lot 21

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Paolo IV (Gian Pietro Carafa), 1555-1559. Bianco. Aggr. 4,94 - Raro Traccia di montatura. MB

Price realized:

Lot 22

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Pio V (Antonio Michele Ghislieri), 1566-1572.Bianco. Aggr. 4,78 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 23

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Gregorio XIII (Ugo Boncompagni), 1572-1585.Sesino (lotto di 2 esemplari). Migr. 0,94-1,00 - Raro MB

Price realized:

Lot 24

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Sisto V (Felice Peretti), 1585-1590.Bianco. Aggr. 4,35 - Raro. MB

Price realized:

Lot 25

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Clemente VIII (Ippolito Aldobrandini), 1592-1605. Sesino. Ægr. 1,26 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 26

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Clemente VIII (Ippolito Aldobrandini), 1592-1605. Quattrino 1604 (ghirlanda sinistrorsa). Ægr. 2,11 mm 24,5 - Raro BB

Price realized:

Lot 27

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Anonime pontificie, sec. XVI.Quattrino. Ægr. 0,58 - Rara BB

Price realized:

Lot 28

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Paolo V (Camillo Borghese), 1605-1621.Mezzo Bolognino 1612 (variato). Ægr. 8,49 - Rara BB

Price realized:

Lot 29

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Monete Autonome, fine XV sec.Grossetto (falso d’epoca) e Quattrino. Aggr. 1,87-0,53 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 30

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Paolo V (Camillo Borghese), 1605-1621.Quattrino 1610. Ægr. 2,92 - BB

Price realized:

Online Auction 15

04 07 2023 18:00 CEST

Live auction - Start
04 07 2023 20:00 CEST