• Online Auction 16

Online Auction 16

Online Auction 16

Live Auction:
Tuesday, April 9th 2024 starting at 2:00 pm CEST (lots 1-752)

Absentee Bids Deadline: Tuesday, April 9th 2024 at 12:00 noon CEST

Lots Viewing: from February 26th to April 8th. Only by appointment c/o our office (Monday to Friday from 9 am to 6 pm).

E-Live Auction

Lot 1

Italian Coins

ANCONA Repubblica, metà del XIII sec. Denaro. Æ gr. 0,70 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 2

Italian Coins

ANCONA Anonime pontificie, sec. XIV.Grosso. Aggr. 1,06 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 3

Italian Coins

ANCONA Paolo IV (Gian Pietro Carafa), 1555-1559. Testone. Aggr. 9,15 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 4

Italian Coins

ANCONA Pio IV (Giovannangelo de’ Medici), 1559-1565.Testone. Aggr. 9,15 - Falla di conio al dr. BB

Price realized:

Lot 5

Italian Coins

AQUILEIA Marquardo, 1365-1381.Denaro con aquila su morione. Aggr. 0,71 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 6

Italian Coins

ASCOLI Repubblica, Sec. XIII-XIV.Mezzo Grosso. Aggr. 0,94 - Delicata patina. q. BB

Price realized:

Lot 7

Italian Coins

AVIGNONE Sisto IV (Francesco della Rovere), 1471-1484.Carlino. Aggr. 1,12 - MB

Price realized:

Lot 8

Italian Coins

AVIGNONE Alessandro VI (Rodrigo de Borja y Borja), 1492-1503.Carlino. Aggr. 1,51 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 9

Italian Coins

AVIGNONE Pio IV (Giovannangelo de’ Medici), 1559-1565.Carlino. Migr. 0,76 - Patina scura. MB/BB

Price realized:

Lot 10

Italian Coins

AVIGNONE Gregorio XIII (Ugo Boncompagni), 1572-1585.Da sei bianchi. Migr. 3,83 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 11

Italian Coins

AVIGNONE Gregorio XIII (Ugo Boncompagni), 1572-1585.Mezzo Grosso. Migr. 0,87 - q. MB

Price realized:

Lot 12

Italian Coins

AVIGNONE Clemente VIII (Ippolito Aldobrandini), 1592-1605. Dozzina 1593 con giglio francese contromarcato al rv. Migr. 1,85 - MB

Price realized:

Lot 13

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Repubblica, monetazione a nome di Enrico VI Imperatore, 1191-1336.Bolognino grosso con monticelli. Aggr. 1,39 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 14

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Monete Autonome, 1380-quarto decennio del XV secolo. Bolognino grosso. Aggr. 1,25 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 15

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Monete Autonome, 1380-quarto decennio del XV secolo. Bolognino grosso. Aggr. 1,19 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 16

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Monete Autonome, 1380-quarto decennio del XV secolo. Bolognino grosso. Aggr. 1,06 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 17

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Monetazione Anonima Pontificia, sec. XV.Bolognino grosso. Aggr. 1,13 - q. SPL

Price realized:

Lot 18

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Anonime pontificie, sec. XV.Quattrino Migr. 0,96 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 19

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Anonime pontificie, sec. XV.Quattrino (lotto di 2 esemplari). Migr. 0,74-0,70 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 20

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Filippo Maria Visconti, 1438-1443.Quattrino. Migr. 0,54 - q. BB

Price realized:

Lot 21

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Monete Autonome, fine XV sec.Grossetto. Aggr. 1,61 - BB

Price realized:
55,00 €

Lot 22

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Giovanni II Bentivoglio, 1463-1506.Grossone. Aggr. 3,25 - Piacevole patina. BB

Price realized:

Lot 23

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Giovanni II Bentivoglio, 1463-1506.Quattrino. Migr. 0,66 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 24

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Clemente VII (Giulio de’Medici), 1523-1534. Grosso. Aggr. 2,04 - BB

Price realized:
55,00 €

Lot 25

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Clemente VII (Giulio de’Medici), 1523-1534. Grosso. Aggr. 1,81 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 26

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Paolo III (Alessandro Farnese), 1534-1549.Bianco. Aggr. 5,11 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 27

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Paolo III (Alessandro Farnese), 1534-1549.Carlino o Mezzo Paolo. Aggr. 2,77 - q. SPL

Price realized:

Lot 28

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Pio IV (Giovanni Angelo Medici), 1559-1565.Bianco Aggr. 4,79 - Bel BB

Price realized:

Lot 29

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Pio V (Antonio Michele Ghislieri), 1566-1572.Bianco. Aggr. 4,89 - BB

Price realized:

Lot 30

Italian Coins

BOLOGNA Sisto V (Felice Peretti), 1585-1590.Sesino (lotto di 2 esemplari) Migr. 0,84-0,53. - MB.

Price realized:

Online Auction 16

09 04 2024 12:00 CEST

Live auction - Start
09 04 2024 14:00 CEST